Friday, June 27, 2008

now? now? how about now?

come on come on come on CAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAMMMMAAAAAAAAAAANNNNNNNN.....



i wanna know about the damned house already. hell, i have already furnished it in my head. and i have also gone into debt thinking about how i am gonna get all my stuff from a 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment into a 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex!!!!! i need more stuff! like a bistro table for my porch. and new stuff for my OTHER bathroom. and oh yeah... something for Ang to sleep on in HER OWN ONE ROOM....



sheesh i have worn myself out already, just thinking about it.
can i know now? how about now? NOW?!?!?!?!

8 comments:

LadyBlue said...

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! A BED for my rooooom! AND I'll have to buy a pretty new comforter too! And then pillows, and a nightstand and a lamp andandand....

christelpistol said...

at first i thought, OH SHIT. and then i re-read the part that said, "AND I WILL HAVE TO BUY...."


that means NOT ME.


and yes, you can have ever you want.

Tasty said...

WOOT!

themommie said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
themommie said...

yay, maybe Ang will let me use HER room when I come to visit - if I buy the nightstand - maybemaybemaybemaybe

Lola said...

yeeeeeeeee!!!!! now I'm on the edge of MY seat!

LadyBlue said...

Tistel's mommie can ALWAYS use my room! ;-)

christelpistol said...

i called them to see where things are....


and i got the "we are still trying to verify your income" and i said i faxed that at 8:44 this morning.

GAHHHHHHHHHH......